> Home > Municipal Government > Municipal Departments > Public Works > WOOSH! A Ride Worth Taking > School Transit Service > Father Mercredi School Bus Routes

Father Mercredi School Bus Routes

MORNING

Route 7 & 8 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5013  Silin Forest Rd at Mercerdi CC 16:00
1001 Athabasca Avenue at Athabasca Mall 16:15
1018 Abasand  Drive at Scolaire Boreal 16:20
1008 Athabasca Avenue at Playground 16:25
1015 Athabasca Avenue and Avery Drive 16:28
1015 Grayling Crescent and Gipsy Place 16:33
2003 Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 16:43
2007 Beacon Hill Drive and Beaverglen Close 16:48
2013 Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 16:51

Route 9 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:40
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 7:46
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 7:57
7129 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 8:13
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 8:16
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 8:20
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 8:35

Route 10 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
6045 Gregoire Drive at Quality Hotel 8:00
6019 Greely Road at Greely Road School 8:03
6028 Greely Road at Greenwich Lane 8:06
6031 MacLean Road before MacKay Crescent 8:09
6003 Arabian Drive before Mustang Road 8:15
6043 Mustang Road before Rodeo Drive 8:18
6044 Rodeo Drive after Mustang Road 8:20
5013 Silin Forest Road at Father Mercredi High School 8:40

Route 17 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:50
7084 Millenium Drive and Trillium Road 8:01
73006 Heritage Drive at Dakin Drive FS 8:07
7015 Prospect Drive after Riverstone Ridge 8:14
7071 Plamondon Drive after Plamondon Way 8:18
7072 Parsons Creek Drive after Pinnacle Place 8:21
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 8:35

Route 41 Father Mercredi [Special School Route]  PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:55
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 8:01
7063 Sparrow Hawk Drive after Loutit Rd 8:05
7065 Loutit Road before Sparrow Hawk Drive 8:10
7035 Loutit Road at Lakewood Manor 8:14
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 8:18
5054 Signal Road at Thistle Heights Shop Centre 8:30
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 8:35

Route 12 Thickwood/ Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:58
7049 Brett Drive at St.  Anne School 8:08
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 8:13
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:20
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:25
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 8:28
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 8:36
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 8:38
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 8:41
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 8:46
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:50

Route 51 Wood Buffalo [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:50
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 7:53
5072 Cornwall Drive before Duncan Drive 7:55
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 8:00
5016 Williams Drive and Williams Road 8:03
5020 Real Martin Drive After Webb Drive 8:10
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 8:14
5099 Wolverine Drive at Signal Hill 8:17
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 8:24
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:25

Route 61 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:00
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 8:02
5041 Timberline Drive before Robichaud Street 8:08
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 8:12
5027 Rosslyn Street after Ross Haven Drive 8:13
5076 Thicket Drive and Silin Forest Road 8:18
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 8:22
5004 Signal Road across Thickwood Medical Centre 8:26
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 8:27
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 8:29
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:30

AFTERNOON

Route 7 & 8 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5013  Silin Forest Rd at Mercerdi CC 16:00
1001 Athabasca Avenue at Athabasca Mall 16:15
1018 Abasand  Drive at Scolaire Boreal 16:20
1008 Athabasca Avenue at Playground 16:25
1015 Athabasca Avenue and Avery Drive 16:28
1015 Grayling Crescent and Gipsy Place 16:33
2003 Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 16:43
2007 Beacon Hill Drive and Beaverglen Close 16:48
2013 Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 16:51

Route 9 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:55
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 16:06
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 16:12
7011 Cartaret after Confederation Way 16:19
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 16:27
7080 Morgan Avenue after McKinlay Crescent 16:33
7108 Parsons Creek Drive across Cottonwood Creek Way 16:38
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 16:50

Route 10 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5013 Silin Forest Road at Father Mercredi High School 15:55
6045 Gregoire Drive at Quality Hotel 16:10
6019 Greely Road at Greely Road School 16:13
6028 Greely Road at Greenwich Lane 16:16
6031 MacLean Road before MacKay Crescent 16:20
6003 Arabian Drive before Mustang Road 16:27
6043 Mustang Road before Rodeo Drive 16:31
6044 Rodeo Drive after Mustang Road 16:35

Route 17 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop   Time
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:50
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 16:08
7084 Millenium Drive and Trillium Road 16:15
73003 Heritage Drive at Callen Drive NS 16:22
7019 Limestone Link and Sandstone Lane 16:27
7072 Parsons Creek Drive after Pinnacle Place 16:33
7012 Millenium Drive and Diefenbaker Drive 16:37
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 16:40

Route 41 Father Mercredi [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop   Time
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:55
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 16:08
7060 Lougheed Drive at Laboucan Crescent 16:12
7029 Loutit Road  before Grouse Way 16:16
7063 Sparrow Hawk Drive after Loutit Rd 16:20
7065 Loutit Road before Sparrow Hawk Drive 16:24
7091 Paquette Drive across from Ecole McTavish 16:27
7073 Parsons Creek Drive and Cottonwood Creek 16:29
7089 Millenium Drive and Laurier Road 16:32
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 16:35

Route 12 Thickwood/ Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:25
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 15:28
7049 Brett Drive at St.  Anne School 15:38
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 15:43
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:50
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:55
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:58
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 16:06
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 16:08
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 16:11
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 16:16
101 Timberlea Terminal 16:20

Route 16 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 1MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:45
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 15:54
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:57
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 16:04
102 Thickwood Terminal 16:08
102 Thickwood Terminal 16:13
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 16:15
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 16:17
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 16:23
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 16:36

Route 51 Wood Buffalo[Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:45
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:48
5072 Cornwall Drive before Duncan Drive 15:50
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 15:55
5016 Williams Drive and Williams Road 15:58
5020 Real Martin Drive After Webb Drive 16:05
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 16:09
5099 Wolverine Drive at Signal Hill 16:12
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 16:19
102 Thickwood Terminal 16:20

Route 61 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:30
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 15:32
5041 Timberline Drive before Robichaud Street 15:38
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 15:42
5027 Rosslyn Street after Ross Haven Drive 15:43
5076 Thicket Drive and Silin Forest Road 15:48
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 15:52
5004 Signal Road across Thickwood Medical Centre 15:56
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 15:57
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 15:59
102 Thickwood Terminal 16:00