> Home > Municipal Government > Municipal Departments > Public Works > Wood Buffalo Transit Services > School Transit Service > Holy Trinity High School Bus Routes

Holy Trinity High School Bus Routes

MORNING

ROUTE 51 Holy Trinity  [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 7:10
5008 Eymundson Road before Elsmore Drive 7:14
5061 Signal Road at Westwood High School 7:17
5095 Wolverine Drive at Wapiti Crescent 7:21
5057 Tundra Drive across from Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:26
5050 Cornwall Drive before Cardinal Drive 7:28
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 7:32
5021 Real Martin Drive and J.W. Mann Drive 7:37
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:50

ROUTE 61 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop   Time
5048 Woodland Dr and WhiteOak Gdn 7:00
5049 Timberline Drive and Woodland Drive 7:05
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 7:12
5075 Thicket Drive after Romany Street 7:17
5035 Sifton Avenue and Simcoe Way 7:22
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 7:28
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 7:31
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 7:45
7107 Paquette Drive after Ecole McTavish High School 7:48
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:50

ROUTE 9 Morgan Heights/ Harpe Heights [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
100 Timberlea Terminal 7:00
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:05
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:09
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 7:13
7080 Morgan Avenue after McKinlay Crescent 7:20
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 7:27
7129 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 7:36
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 7:38
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:46
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:51
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55

ROUTE 12 Thickwood/ Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:00
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:03
7049 Brett Drive at St.  Anne School 7:13
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 7:18
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:25
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:30
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 7:33
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 7:41
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 7:43
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 7:46
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:51
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55

ROUTE 15 Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:30 7:45
7104 Eagle Ridge Boulevard before Loutit Road 7:39 7:54
7032 Eagle Ridge Gate after Sandpiper Road 7:41 7:56
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:45 8:00
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:50 8:05
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:53 8:08
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:58 8:13
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:03 8:18
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:06 8:21
7031 Eagle Ridge Gate before Sandpiper Road 8:10 8:25
7105 Eagle Ridge Boulevard after Loutit Road 8:12 8:27
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 8:21 8:36

ROUTE 17 Parsons Creek/ Stone Creek  [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:00
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:05
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:08
7093 Paquette Drive before Rainbow Creek Drive 7:17
73001 Heritage Drive at Blackburn Drive FS 7:27
73009 Coventry Drive at Heritage Drive 7:35
7069 Plamondon Drive before Powder Drive 7:39
7019 Limestone Link and Sandstone Lane 7:48
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:50
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:53
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55

ROUTE 41 Brett Drive/ Eagle Ridge [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:30
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 7:32
7036 Lougheed Drive at Lakewood Park 7:35
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 7:36
7022 Loutit Road after Sparrow Hawk Drive 7:43
7028 Loutit Road after Eagle Ridge Gate 7:45
7035 Loutit Road at Lakewood Manor 7:47
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:50
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:52
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55

AFTERNOON

Route 9 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:10
7088 Millenium Drive and Dominion Drive 15:16
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 15:23
7128 Cartaret Drive at Nelson Lane NS 15:29
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 15:34
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 15:41(Finish)
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods
  

Route 17 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:10
7084  Millenium Drive and Trillium Road 15:13 
73003 Heritage Drive at Callen Drive NS 15:28
7109 Paquette Drive before Pearl Bay 15:34
7015 Prospect Drive after Riverstone Ridge 15:39
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 15:49

Route 41 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:10
7108 Parsons Creek Drive across Cottonwood Creek Way 15:13
7107 Paquette Drive after Ecole McTavish High School 15:22
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 15:24
7063 Sparrow Hawk Drive after Loutit Rd 15:29
7065 Loutit Road before Sparrow Hawk Drive 15:30
7061 Lougheed Drive before Loutit Road 15:35
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 15:39(Finish)
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School

Route 51 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:10
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 15:23
5021 Real Martin Drive and J.W. Mann Drive 15:31
5050 Cornwall Drive before Cardinal Drive 15:33
5053 Cornwall Drive after Duncan Drive 15:35
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 15:38
5061 Signal Road at Westwood High School 15:41
5093 Wolverine Drive at Windsor Drive 15:43
5090 Eymundson Road across from Elmore Drive 15:45
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:50

Route 61 Holy Trinity [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:10
7012 Millenium Drive and Diefenbaker Drive 15:13
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 15:26
5042 Timberline Drive after Robichaud Street 15:35
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 15:38
5076 Thicket Drive and Silin Forest Road 15:45
5035 Sifton Avenue and Simcoe Way 15:50
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 15:51
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 15:58
5013  Silin Forest Rd at Mercerdi CC 16:00

Route 12 Thickwood/Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:10
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 15:13
7049 Brett Drive at St.  Anne School 15:23
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 15:28
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:35
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:40
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:43
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 15:51
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 15:53
7059 Brett Drive after  Lougheed Drive 15:56
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 16:01
101 Timberlea Terminal 16:05

ROUTE 15 Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:00
7104 Eagle Ridge Boulevard before Loutit Road 15:09
7032 Eagle Ridge Gate after Sandpiper Road 15:11
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:20
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:23
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:28
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:33
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:36
7031 Eagle Ridge Gate before Sandpiper Road 15:40
7105 Eagle Ridge Boulevard after Loutit Road 15:42
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:51

All Winter Maintenance Zones are relaxed until further notice.