> Home > Municipal Government > Municipal Departments > Public Works > Wood Buffalo Transit Services > School Transit Service > Westwood High School Bus Routes

Westwood High School Bus Routes

MORNING

ROUTE 9 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:10
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 7:16
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 7:27
7129 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 7:36
7052 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 7:38
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 7:41
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:51
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:55

ROUTE 12 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7096 Powder Dive after Paquette Drive 7:20
7012 Millenium Drive and Diefenbaker Drive 7:24
7049 Brett Drive at St. Anne School 7:33
7051 Eglert Drive beforeConfederation Way 7:35
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 7:39
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:43
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:45

ROUTE 17 Westwood [Special School Route]  PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 7:00
7084 Millenium Drive and Trillium Road 7:03
73006 Heritage Drive at Dakin Drive FS 7:18
7015 Prospect Drive after Riverstone Ridge 7:24
7071 Plamondon Drive after Plamondon Way 7:29
7072 Parsons Creek Drive after Pinnacle Place 7:36
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:46
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:50

ROUTE 41 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:20
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 7:26
7063 Sparrow Hawk Drive after Loutit Rd 7:29
7022 Loutit Road after Sparrow Hawk Drive 7:33
7061 Lougheed Drive before Loutit Road 7:36
7059 Brett Drive after Lougheed Drive 7:40
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:51
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:55

ROUTE 16 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route] 

Stop Street Time
10034 1MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:15
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 7:24
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 7:27
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:34
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:38
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:43
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 7:45
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 7:47
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:53
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 8:06

ROUTE 51 Wood Buffalo [Regular Transit Route] 

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:30
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 7:33
5072 Cornwall Drive before Duncan Drive 7:35
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 7:40
5016 Williams Drive and Williams Road 7:43
5020 Real Martin Drive After Webb Drive 7:50
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 7:54
5099 Wolverine Drive at Signal Hill 7:57
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 8:04
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:05

ROUTE 61 Thickwood  [Regular Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 7:30
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 7:32
5041 Timberline Drive before Robichaud Street 7:38
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 7:42
5027 Rosslyn Street after Ross Haven Drive 7:43
5076 Thicket Drive and Silin Forest Road 7:48
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 7:52
5004 Signal Road across Thickwood Medical Centre 7:56
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 7:57
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 7:59
102 Thickwood Terminal 8:00

AFTERNOON

Route 9 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5055 Tundra Drive and Stroud Bay 15:00
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 15:08
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 15:13
7011 Cartaret after Confederation Way 15:17
7004 Caouette Crecent at Playground 15:21
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 15:26
7080 Morgan Avenue after McKinlay Crescent 15:31
7088 Millenium Drive and Dominion Drive 15:33
7108 Parsons Creek Drive across Cottonwood Creek Way 15:37
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:42

Route 12 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5055 Tundra Drive and Stroud Bay 15:00
5082 Dickens Drrive after Thickwood Blvd 15:06
5084 Dickens Drive and Kennedy Crescent 15:10
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 15:13
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 15:17
7118 Brett Drive at Recycling Depot 15:21
7096 Powder Dive after Paquette Drive 15:25

Route 17 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5055 Tundra Drive and Stroud Bay 15:00
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods 15:11
7084 Millenium Drive and Trillium Road 15:14
73003 Heritage Drive at Callen Drive NS 15:29
7019 Limestone Link and Sandstone Lane 15:35
7072 Parsons Creek Drive after Pinnacle Place 15:40
7012 Millenium Drive and Diefenbaker Drive 15:45(Finish)
7094 Powder Drive by Independant Foods

Route 41 Westwood [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 15:00
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 15:11
7063 Sparrow Hawk Drive after Loutit Rd 15:17
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 15:23
7089 Millenium Drive and Laurier Road 15:28
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:35

Route 16 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 1MAIN STREET TERMINAL 14:45
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 14:54
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 14:57
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 15:04
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:08
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:13
5081 Signal Road at Thickwood Shopping Centre 15:15
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 15:17
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 15:23
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:36

Route 51 Wood Buffalo [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 14:40
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 14:43
5072 Cornwall Drive before Duncan Drive 14:45
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 14:50
5016 Williams Drive and Williams Road 14:53
5020 Real Martin Drive After Webb Drive 15:00
5060 Tundra Drive at Westwood High School 15:04
5099 Wolverine Drive at Signal Hill 15:07
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 15:14
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:15

Route 61 Thickwood [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
102 Thickwood Terminal 14:30
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 14:32
5041 Timberline Drive before Robichaud Street 14:38
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 14:42
5027 Rosslyn Street after Ross Haven Drive 14:43
5076 Thicket Drive and Silin Forest Road 14:48
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 14:52
5004 Signal Road across Thickwood Medical Centre 14:56
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 14:57
5079 Eymundson Road at Casman Centre 14:59
102 Thickwood Terminal 15:00

All Winter Maintenance Zones are relaxed until further notice.