> Home > Municipal Government > Municipal Departments > Public Works > WOOSH! A Ride Worth Taking > School Transit Service > Composite High School Bus Route

Composite High School Bus Route

MORNING

Route 7 Abasand [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:05
10015 Tolen Drive at Heritage Park 7:13
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:15
1001 Athabasca Avenue at Athabasca Mall 7:22
1018 Abasand  Drive at Scolaire Boreal 7:27
1008 Athabasca Avenue at Playground 7:32
1015 Athabasca Avenue and Avery Drive 7:38
1017 Grayling Crescent and Gipsy Place 7:42
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:48
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:49
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 7:52
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:58

Route 8 Beacon Hill [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:05
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:12
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:13
2003 arrival 2003/Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 7:25
2003 departure 2003/Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 7:30
2007 2007/Beacon Hill Drive and Beaverglen Close 7:35
2013 arrival 2013/Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 7:38
2013 departure 2013/Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 7:39
10016 arrival 10016/King Street at Keyano College 7:48
10016 departure 10016/King Street at Keyano College 7:49
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:58

Route 10 Gregoire/Industrial [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:00
10017 10017/King Street across from Keyano College 7:10
6027 6027/Greely Road and Grant Way 7:20
6033 6033/MacAlpine Crescent at Oilsinds Discovery Centre 7:28
6040 6040/MacKenzie Boulevard across from Keyano College 7:35
6044 6044/Rodeo Drive after Mustang Road 7:37
10016 10016/King Street at Keyano College 7:47
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:55

Route 91 Longboat Landing [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:00
10040 Hospital Street at Walmart 7:11
10017 King Street across from Keyano College 7:15
10017 King Street across from Keyano College 7:16
9005 Huggard Street and Bulyea Avenue 7:22
9005 Huggard Street and Bulyea Avenue 7:23
9012 Delhom Gate before Franklin Avenue 7:30
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 7:32
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 7:35
10016 King Street at Keyano College 7:47
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 7:55

Route 92 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 Main Street Terminal 7:30
10042 Alberta Dr bef Biggs Ave 7:38
10011 Fitzgerald Ave aft Hospital St 7:41
10016 King St at Keyano College 7:45
10039 Syncrude Sport and Wellness Ctr WB 7:48
10039 Syncrude Sport and Wellness Ctr WB 8:00
10017 King St across Keyano College 8:03
10062 Fitzgerald Ave bef Hospital St 8:07
10042 Alberta Dr bef Biggs Ave 8:12
10034 Main Street Terminal 8:19

AFTERNOON

Route 7 Abasand [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 14:45
10015 Tolen Drive at Heritage Park 14:51
10016 King Street at Keyano College 14:55
1001 Athabasca Avenue at Athabasca Mall 15:02
1018 Abasand  Drive at Scolaire Boreal 15:07
1008 Athabasca Avenue at Playground 15:12
1015 Athabasca Avenue and Avery Drive 15:18
1017 Grayling Crescent and Gipsy Place 15:22
10016 King Street at Keyano College 15:28
10016 King Street at Keyano College 15:29
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 15:32
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:38

Route 8 Beacon Hill [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 14:45
10016 King Street at Keyano College 14:52
10016 King Street at Keyano College 14:55
2003 arrival 2003/Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 15:05
2003 departure 2003/Beacon Hill Drive at Beacon Hill Plaza 15:10
2007 2007/Beacon Hill Drive and Beaverglen Close 15:15
2013 arrival 2013/Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 15:18
2013 departure 2013/Beacon Hill Drive  and Beaconwood Road 15:19
10016 arrival 10016/King Street at Keyano College 15:28
10016 departure 10016/King Street at Keyano College 15:29
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:38

Route 10 Gregoire/Industrial [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 14:45
10017 10017/King Street across from Keyano College 14:55
6027 6027/Greely Road and Grant Way 15:05
6033 6033/MacAlpine Crescent at Oilsinds Discovery Centre 15:13
6040 6040/MacKenzie Boulevard across from Keyano College 15:20
6044 6044/Rodeo Drive after Mustang Road 15:22
10016 10016/King Street at Keyano College 15:32
10034 10034/MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:40

Route 91 Longboat Landing [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 14:55
10040 Hospital Street at Walmart 15:06
10017 King Street across from Keyano College 15:10
10017 King Street across from Keyano College 15:11
9005 Huggard Street and Bulyea Avenue 15:17
9005 Huggard Street and Bulyea Avenue 15:18
9012 Delhom Gate before Franklin Avenue 15:25
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 15:27
10039 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre 15:30
10016 King Street at Keyano College 15:42
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:50

Route 92 Syncrude Sport & Wellness Centre  [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 Main Street Terminal 14:30
10042 Alberta Dr bef Biggs Ave 14:38
10011 Fitzgerald Ave aft Hospital St 14:41
10016 King St at Keyano College 14:45
10039 Syncrude Sport and Wellness Ctr WB 14:48
10039 Syncrude Sport and Wellness Ctr WB 15:00
10017 King St across Keyano College 15:03
10062 Fitzgerald Ave bef Hospital St 15:07
10042 Alberta Dr bef Biggs Ave 15:12
10034 Main Street Terminal 15:19

All Winter Maintenance Zones are relaxed until further notice.