> Home > Municipal Government > Municipal Departments > Public Works > WOOSH! A Ride Worth Taking > School Transit Service > Ecole McTavish High School Bus Routes

Ecole McTavish High School Bus Routes

MORNING ROUTES

Route 51 Ecole McTavish [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop No. Street Time
5081 Signal Road before Silin Forest Road 7:48
5007 Eymundson Road across from Casman Centre 7:51
5061 Signal Road at Westwood High School 7:53
5095 Wolverine Drive at Wapiti Crescent 7:56
5057 Tundra Drive across from Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 7:59
5050 Cornwall Drive before Cardinal Drive 8:01
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 8:04
5021 Real Martin Drive and J.W. Mann Drive 8:10
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:18

Route 61/12 Ecole McTavish [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop No. Street Time
5048 Woodland Dr and WhiteOak Gdn 7:28
5049 Timberline Drive and Woodland Drive 7:32
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 7:37
5075 Thicket Drive after Romany Street 7:43
5035 Sifton Avenue and Simcoe Way 7:50
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 7:56
5082 Dickens Drrive after Thickwood Blvd 8:00
7040 Eglert Drive and Burry Road 8:07
7042 Brett Drive across  Anne Street School 8:11
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:18

Route 9 Morgan Heights/Harpe Heights [Regular Transit Route]

Stop No. Street Time
100 Timberlea Terminal 7:25
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:30
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:34
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 7:38
7080 Morgan Avenue after McKinlay Crescent 7:45
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 7:52
7129 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 8:01
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 8:03
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:11
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:16
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:20

Route 15 Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop No. Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 8:00
7104 Eagle Ridge Boulevard before Loutit Road 8:09
7032 Eagle Ridge Gate after Sandpiper Road 8:11
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:20
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:23
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:28
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:33
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:36
7031 Eagle Ridge Gate before Sandpiper Road 8:40
7105 Eagle Ridge Boulevard after Loutit Road 8:42
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 8:51

Route 17 Parsons Creek/ Stone Creek [Regular Transit Route]

Stop No. Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:25
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 7:30
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 7:33
7093 Paquette Drive before Rainbow Creek Drive 7:42
73001 Heritage Drive at Blackburn Drive FS 7:52
73009 Coventry Drive at Heritage Drive 8:00
7069 Plamondon Drive before Powder Drive 8:04
7019 Limestone Link and Sandstone Lane 8:13
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:18
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:20

Route 41 Brett Drive/ Eagle Ridge [Regular Transit Route]

Stop No. Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 7:55
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 7:57
7036 Lougheed Drive at Lakewood Park 8:00
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 8:01
7022 Loutit Road after Sparrow Hawk Drive 8:08
7028 Loutit Road after Eagle Ridge Gate 8:10
7035 Loutit Road at Lakewood Manor 8:12
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 8:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 8:17
101 Timberlea Terminal 8:20

AFTERNOON ROUTES

Route 51 Ecole McTavish [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:42
5073 Real Martin Drive at Wood Buffalo Village 15:55
5021 Real Martin Drive and J.W. Mann Drive 16:01
5050 Cornwall Drive before Cardinal Drive 16:03
5053 Cornwall Drive after Duncan Drive 16:04
5058 Tundra Drive at Evergreen Christian Reformed Church 16:07
5061 Signal Road at Westwood High School 16:10
5093 Wolverine Drive at Windsor Drive 16:13
5090 Eymundson Road across from Elmore Drive 16:14
5012 Silin Forest Road across from Mercredi High School 16:17

Route 61/12 Ecole McTavish [Special School Route] PDF Map

Stop Street Time
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:45
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 15:52
7051 Eglert Drive beforeConfederation Way 15:56
5085 Dickens Drive before Fullerton Drive 16:03
5046 Tamarack Way at Fort McMurray Christian School 16:08
5024 Ross Haven Drive at St. Paul's Elementary School 16:16
5035 Sifton Avenue and Simcoe Way 16:25
5065 Signal Road at St. Thomas Anglican 16:27
5005 Signal Road at Street Gabriel School 16:32
102 Thickwood Terminal 16:35

Route 9 Morgan Heights/ Harpe Heights [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
100 Timberlea Terminal 15:25
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:30
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:34
7074 Millenium Drive at St. Martha School 15:38
7080 Morgan Avenue after McKinlay Crescent 15:45
7101 Harpe Way at Cartier Road 15:52
7129 Cartaret Drive at Confederation NS 16:01
7052 Brett Drive after Confederation Way 16:03
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 16:11
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 16:16
101 Timberlea Terminal 16:20

Route 15 Timberlea [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:00
7104 Eagle Ridge Boulevard before Loutit Road 15:09
7032 Eagle Ridge Gate after Sandpiper Road 15:11
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:20
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:23
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:28
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:33
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:36
7031 Eagle Ridge Gate before Sandpiper Road 15:40
7105 Eagle Ridge Boulevard after Loutit Road 15:42
10034 MAIN STREET TERMINAL 15:51

Route 17 Parsons Creek/ Stone Creek [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:25
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:30
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:33
7093 Paquette Drive before Rainbow Creek Drive 15:42
73001 Heritage Drive at Blackburn Drive FS 15:52
73009 Coventry Drive at Heritage Drive 16:00
7069 Plamondon Drive before Powder Drive 16:04
7019 Limestone Link and Sandstone Lane 16:13
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 16:15
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 16:18
101 Timberlea Terminal 16:20

Route 41 Brett Drive/ Eagle Ridge [Regular Transit Route]

Stop Street Time
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:09
7056 Brett Drive across from Recycling Depot 15:11
7036 Lougheed Drive at Lakewood Park 15:14
7062 Loutit Road after Sandpiper Road 15:15
7022 Loutit Road after Sparrow Hawk Drive 15:22
7028 Loutit Road after Eagle Ridge Gate 15:24
7035 Loutit Road at Lakewood Manor 15:26
7097 Powder Drive at Holy Trinity Catholic School 15:29
7106 Parsons Creek Drive and Ecole McTavish High School 15:30
101 Timberlea Terminal 15:34

All Winter Maintenance Zones are relaxed until further notice.